Staff List

Forename

Surname

Position

Samuel

Abate

Science Technician

Marian

Adam

Teaching Assistant

Ruth

Adams

Teacher of Sociology

Belal

Ahmed

Teacher of Design and Technology

Ifthaque

Ahmed

Teacher of ICT

Nowrin

Ahmed

Head of Health and Social Care and Psychology

Nusrat

Ahmed

Head of Geography

Sheikh Monsur

Ahmed

ICT Technician

Kurtis

Agyekum

Dance Instructor

Shahena

Aktar

KS5 Pastoral Leader & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Habbiba

Akthar

Learning Mentor KS5

Latisha

Antoine

Pastoral Year Leader - Year 7

Nathanael

Arnott-Davies

Head of History and Government & Politics

Sam

Baffour

Teaching Assistant

Nzuzi

Bangu

Kitchen Assistant

Fatehma

Begum

Kitchen Assistant

Jamina 

Begum

Teacher of Mathematics

Moriom

Begum

Head of Biology

Ruhena

Begum

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Sabrina 

Begum

Teacher of Economics

Salma

Begum

Teacher of Health and Social care

Shaki

Begum

Teacher of Mathematics

Shazna

Begum

Pastoral Year Leader - Year 9

Shenaz

Begum

Teacher of ICT

Abdelkrim

Benzidane

Deputy Premises Manager

Shajida

Bibi

Teaching Assistant

Jean-Marie

Blondeau

Teaching Assistant/Foreign Languages Assistant

Jason

Bonning

Deputy Headteacher

Alice

Brady

Midday Assistant

Tracey

Bunce

Head of Art

Charles

Burnett

Premises Manager

Patrice

Canavan

Head Teacher

Julie

Caughey

Special Needs Teacher

Natasha

Chaudhury

Professional Mentor

Jonathan

Cheedy

SENCO

Alema

Choudhury

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mohammed Mahmudul Hasan

Choudhury

Cover Supervisor/ Teacher of Bengali

Muhibur

Choudhury

Teaching Assistant

Adib

Chowdhury

Academic Mentor

Naima

Chowdhury

Teacher of Chemistry

Rodney

Cobden

Head of RE

Lucas

Cole

Premises Assistant

Maria

Cook

Kitchen Assistant

Eleanor

Cronin

Teacher of English

Lloyd

Crowther

Assistant Head Teacher

Laura

Cunningham

Teacher of Business

Louise

Derry

Head of Technology

Susan

Dirs

Head of Kitchen

Steven

Dolben

School Games Organiser

Manveer

Dosanjh

Teacher of PE

Clint

Easton

Sports Instructor

Ashley 

Ellison

Pastoral Year Leader - Year 11

Rkia

El Kasmi

Teaching Assistant

Stewart

Farina

Teacher of Art

Steven

Farmer

Deputy Headteacher

Hennan

Farooq

Teacher of ICT (Maternity Cover)

Idalina 

Figueira de Abreu

Teacher of French & Spanish

Luke 

Fisher

Learning Mentor

Kathryn

Fenn

Assistant Head Teacher

Brian

Gaffney

Geography Teacher

Maxine

Gateley

Kitchen Assistant

Harry

German

Teacher of History, Government & Politics

Mujtaba

Hairan

Teacher of Mathematics

Robin

Hanley

Head of Physics

Pauline

Harris

Kitchen Assistant

Samantha

Harvey

SEN/Inclusion Administrator /HR Officer

Thahmina

Haseen

Teacher of English

John

Healy

Teacher of Mathematics

William

Hollis Coleman

Teacher of English

Angela

Hussain

Data and Assessment Manager

Ana

Iglesias Penedo

Food Technology Technician

Queen

Imaghodor

Kitchen Assistant

Carl

Ireland

D&T Technician

Muhammad Amirul

Islam

Teacher of Science

Arun

Jeetoo

Academic Mentor

Rebecca

Jumpah

Kitchen Assistant

Azizur

Khan

Teacher of Science

Marjan

Khan

Pastoral Year Leader

Sinead 

Khan

Teacher of English (Maternity Cover)

Salema

Khanam

Teacher of Science

Afia

Khanom

Teaching Assistant

Fauzia

Khanom

Teaching Assistant

Makmoda

Khanom

Teaching Assistant

Amina

Khatun

Cover Supervisor

Husena

Khatun

Student Support & Administrative Assistant

Shabira

Khatun

Pastoral Year Leader - Year 8

James

Kilfeather

Maintenance Supervisor

Constantina

Kleanthous

Teacher In Charge of Drama

Elise

Lansdowne

 Academic Mentor

Sarah

Lawless

Learning Hub Manager

Amanda

Lawrence

Midday Supervisor

Iain

Lawson

Teacher of Mathematics

Alex

Lewis

Teacher of History

Linda

Light

Kitchen Assistant

Benjamin

Livock

Deputy Head of Mathematics Department

Holly

Maguire

Head of English

Paul

Martin

ICT Manager

Abdul

McCann

Midday Supervisor

Abu

Miah

Pastoral Team Leader

Sadiya

Mitha

Teacher of Geography

Tina

More

Kitchen Assistant

Rabia

Nessa

Receptionist

Samiah

Noor

Receptionist

Grace

Ogunduyile

Finance Officer

Julie

Parker

Casual Midday Supervisor

Edward

Parkinson

Teacher of English

John

Pearson

Teacher of Chemistry

Campbell

Pike

Academic Mentor

Sasha

Powell

Teacher of Design & Technology (Textiles)

Sunita

Prabhakar

Teacher of Science

Sophina

Prestidge

Teaching Assistant

Sabrina

Rabhane

Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages

Azizur

Rahman

Teaching Assistant

Simon

Ramsay

Deputy Headteacher

Benjamin

Raine

Teacher of Mathematics

Taslima

Rakib

Teacher of History, Government & Politics

Mahnoosh

Razi

Art Technician

Maisha

Riyah

Academic Mentor

Emlyn

Robbins

Head of Mathematics

Gloria

Rodrigues

Head of Languages

Sarah

Roscoe

Head of PE

Yasmin

Saber Ali

Teacher of Chemistry

Saamiah

Salam

Teacher of Health & Social Care

Gurvinder

Sehmbi

Head of ICT

Eesha

Sharma

Deputy Director of Sixth Form

Lucas 

Simpson-Cole

Premises Assistant

Debra

Sinfield

Teaching Assistant

Francina

Skinner

Cover/ICT Manager and Office Manager

Srividya

Srivathsan

School Business Manager

Curmiah

St Catherine

Deputy Head of English Department

Nadia

Sultana

Teaching Assistant

Cristiana 

Tanzi

Teacher of Music

Umme

Tahiya

Teacher of English/KS3 English Coordinator (Maternity Cover)

Rebecca

Trenow

Teacher of English

Kiri

Tunks

Teacher of Humanities

Yon

Ugalde Martin

Teacher in charge of Physics

Alexei

Warshawki

Teacher of English (Maternity Cover)

Oliver 

Williams

Teacher of Mathematics

Ross

Williams

Senior Science Technician

Cynthia

Wilmot-Nibo

Headteacher's PA and Website Administrator

Martha

Woodward

Teacher of English

Lorraine 

Wright

Casual Midday Supervisor

Jacqueline

Yumoto

Midday Supervisor

Mehrab

Zaman

ICT Technician

Mahbuba

Zilani

Teaching Assistant

Claudia

Zingrillo

Foreign Language Assistant